Rules, Bylaws, and organizational material

Rules, Bylaws, Organizational

 

Western Mi Fair Bylaws – Approved 2017 (click to view PDF file)

Western Mi Fair Rules – Approved 4/2019 (click to view PDF file)

WMFA Director Materials Policies and Procedures (Director Access Only)

2020 WMFA Committees and Superintendents listed below

2020 WMFA Committees

1. Executive Committee President 1st Vice President 2nd Vice President Secretary Treasurer Executive Director Executive Director
President & Vice President shall be included on all committees Ken Ferwerda John Lammi John Cregg Sheri Howe Connie Wade Rod Baker Roger Hansen
  Committee Chair Committee Members          
2. Finance & Insurance Connie Wade Linda Hackert Sheri Howe Ashley Jabrocki Angel Austin    
3. Building & Grounds John Cregg Roger Hansen Mary Cregg John Shoop Rod Baker Dennis Cregg  
4. Traffic & Parking Brandon Quillan John Shoop          
5. Safety, Security, Evacuation Brandon Quillan Andy Quillan          
6. Equestrian Events/Shoreline Roger Hansen Marcia Hansen John Cregg Rod Baker Mary Cregg Sheri Howe Angel Austin
7. Rental Committee Connie Wade Linda Hackert John Cregg John Shoop      
               
Fair Committees              
8. Publicity & Sponsorships Connie Wade Linda Hackert          
9. Entertainment Andy Quillan Sheri Howe Angel Austin Brandon Quillan Ashley Jabrocki Connie Wade  
10. Exhibitor Administration Mary Cregg Ashley Jabrocki Linda Hackert Angel Austin      
11. Camping (Fair & Non Fair) Sheri Howe Andy Quillan Brett Saxton Rod Baker      
12. Livestock Auction Connie Wade Ashley Jabrocki Sheri Howe Angel Austin Brandon Quillan    
               
Relationship Liaisons              
MSUE – Fair Board Ashley Jabrocki Connie Wade          
Employees – Fair Board Linda Hackert Sheri Howe          
Media Communications Ken Ferwerda Marcia Hansen          
               

2020 Fair Exhibit Superintendents

Exhibit Superintendents / Liaisons Superintendent Secretary Assistants        
Commercial Exhibits Marcia Hansen Paddy Baker Connie Wade        
Craft Building Ashley Jabrocki Sue Cheney          
Domestic Arts & Homemaker John Furhman Darlene Furhman          
Farm Crops/Antiques   Tom Story          
Floriculture Linda Hackert            
Horses Sheri Howe Kathy Pleiness Angel Austin        
Beef/Sheep/Swine/Dairy John Cregg Jolene Babbin Brandon Quillan John Shoop Andy Quillan Dennis Cregg  
Rabbits/Poultry/Dogs/Goats Brandon Quillan Andy Quillan          
Harness Racing Ken Ferwerda John Cregg          
Fair Office Linda Hackert Connie Wade          
People Mover Carts – Fair Week moved to parking for 2020